?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 March 2010 @ 11:39 pm
aye aye... matey.  

You guys...





I have a feeling this is my favourite thing in the world.
And you will see a lot of it.




I don't even have a tag appropriate for this. That is how cool it is.
 
 
tunes: Hot Chip - Alley Cats | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
xxangelsblood on March 10th, 2010 04:40 am (UTC)
I think the sheer amount of fucking adorableness in that gif just killed me.
Béibhinn Mór-Ríoghain: [enchanted] giselle: everything is wondedoreah on March 10th, 2010 04:42 am (UTC)
IKR!!?!

It makes me feel like I need to open my eyes wider as well. ;)
xxangelsblood on March 10th, 2010 04:44 am (UTC)
Well, it'd make it easier for people to see them. =D

all the winky smileys make me feel like i'm being flirted with =x :)
Béibhinn Mór-Ríoghain: [skins] naomi: wink winkdoreah on March 10th, 2010 04:58 am (UTC)
HAHA truth.

maybe you are.

"Do smiley face with a wink. It's cheeky."
"Nah, the winky face is the mark of a moron."

;)
I JUST CAN'T HELP MYSELF. AM BAD PERSON. LOL.

Edited at 2010-03-10 04:58 am (UTC)
xxangelsblood on March 10th, 2010 05:04 am (UTC)
YOU'RE NOT A BAD PERSON, BB, IT'S OKAY. Just remember... you brought the heart-stopping, tear-jerking adorableness that is that gif to so many people.

oh? that'd be quite flattering.
Béibhinn Mór-Ríoghain: [corner gas] friends are foreverdoreah on March 11th, 2010 04:55 am (UTC)
*PHEW* :D



don't encourage me. i'll flatter you til the cows come home then
xxangelsblood on March 11th, 2010 04:57 am (UTC)
It's so fucking cute, I can't even.... xD


be my guest. ;)
Béibhinn Mór-Ríoghain: [skins] naomi: wink winkdoreah on March 11th, 2010 05:25 am (UTC)


;) ;P watch out bb
xxangelsblood on March 11th, 2010 05:30 am (UTC)
Stooooop, you're killing me. xD GOD, IT'S JUST SO FUCKING CUTE.

Oh, I'm watching. ;]
Elizaelizaolivia on March 10th, 2010 05:00 am (UTC)
As an Asian, I find that animal insulting
jeskaajeskaa on March 10th, 2010 05:55 am (UTC)
Lol. I don't have the "that's racist" gif on file, but if I did I would trot it out for you.
Béibhinn Mór-Ríoghain: [amy] ftw!doreah on March 11th, 2010 04:50 am (UTC)
LOL. I wish I had that too!



I could never find anything wrong with tarsiers tho, heh.



I MEAN REALLY?
Béibhinn Mór-Ríoghain: [skins] naomi: wink winkdoreah on March 11th, 2010 04:51 am (UTC)
;)



Mr Tarsier is not pleased that you are not pleased with his alien-like eyeballs.
angel of deathbloodyknuckles on March 10th, 2010 07:21 am (UTC)
omg
Béibhinn Mór-Ríoghain: [hills] heidi: OMG you guys OMGdoreah on March 11th, 2010 04:52 am (UTC)
IKR.

Tis amazing.
lizzy_copycat: [grey] lollovelizzy_copycat on March 10th, 2010 11:44 am (UTC)
i hate you.

days of my life will be wasted just staring at that.

it's fucking awesome!
Béibhinn Mór-Ríoghain: [elf] SANTA I KNOW HIM!!!doreah on March 11th, 2010 04:52 am (UTC)
GOOD. Put that in our file of things to spend the day doing in London.
an idea is bulletproof: Amanda Palmer Oasiselizalavelle on March 10th, 2010 11:55 am (UTC)
Must send that GIF to everyone I know :)
Béibhinn Mór-Ríoghain: [enchanted] giselle: HELL YAH!!doreah on March 11th, 2010 04:53 am (UTC)
Share the love!
schrebeschrebe on March 10th, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC)
Those eyes are INSANE.

This is what we will do on Friday to certain people ;) yes? yes. :P hehe.
Béibhinn Mór-Ríoghain: [greys] like woahdoreah on March 11th, 2010 04:53 am (UTC)



i'm practising now.
schrebe: smilingschrebe on March 11th, 2010 05:04 am (UTC)
Holy FUCK -- that made me laugh out loud for a good five minutes and nearly spill my drink :P

Viv, you're nuts. And awesome. ;)

did rather like the alien looking one too. I wonder what Mulder would make of it...

(a monster only seen by children under the age of 12 and Mulder...;)
Béibhinn Mór-Ríoghain: [hills] heidi: OMG you guys OMGdoreah on March 11th, 2010 05:23 am (UTC)


i'm pretty sure i need to answer everything online from now on with a photo of a tarsier that conveys my mood.

(OMG. do you have that fic still? so many old ones that were so hilarious.)